Thoughts for Tuesday: Caption This Photo

12 08 2008

I absolutely positively cannot stop laughing.

Advertisements

Actions

Information

143 responses

12 08 2008
Amadeo

FUCK!

12 08 2008
JG*

Damn Amadeo! That’s exactly what I thought.

OH shit! Comes to mind next.

12 08 2008
Jen

I can’t caption this.

All I know is that if that fish is truly shocked that this day finally came, then he lived his little life chock-full of unwarranted hubris.

12 08 2008
Saun

In my best Mr.Bill voice….”Oh nooooooooo”

12 08 2008
Amadeo

“Don’t take a picture, help me you asshole!!” also works.

12 08 2008
Jen

On second thought, this would be a perfect PWNED photo.

12 08 2008
Amadeo

Any Mr. Bill reference = +50 points

12 08 2008
blackberry molasses

co–sign Jen’s first comment.

LMFAO at this photo.

12 08 2008
Knatural

AAAAAAAAAHAHAHHAHAHHAHAHAHAHAHA @ Saun!

12 08 2008
Cheekie

*daps Saun for Mr. Bill reference*

That’s what immediately came to mind when I saw it. lol

12 08 2008
Liz C

‘Shit! What was the safe word? Suitcase! Suitcase, right? Suitcase, dammit!’

Although it looks like PWNED to me, too.

12 08 2008
Dekela

*Dirty comment alert*

Be careful what you wish for: Deepthroat Edition

12 08 2008
LeNoir

“Y’all niggas aint’t shit!”

12 08 2008
Knatural

Dekela – that was so polite to alert us about dirty comments.

12 08 2008
Dekela

Knatural – actually it was to make sure everyone read it

12 08 2008
Rabbitt

“I DIDN’T FUCK YOUR WIFE…SHE JUST GAVE ME HEEEAAAAADDDD!!!!!”

12 08 2008
Amadeo

“They should neva gave you niggas wings!”

12 08 2008
Bajan Girl

GOTCHA BITCH!

12 08 2008
Cheekie

Because the Olympics are taking over my TV:

Poor Fish: “GOOOOOOOOOOAAAAAALLLLL!!”

12 08 2008
vitazza

(making oh face) oh oh oh oh noooooooooo!

12 08 2008
Amadeo

He’s showing us his O face.

12 08 2008
Knatural

AAAAAHAHAHHAHAHAHHAHAHHAHA…

12 08 2008
Jen

“GOOOOOOOOOOAAAAAALLLLL!!”

@Cheekie: classic.

12 08 2008
imaG

Lolol…. That fish got his “Uh Oh” or “Oh snap” or “Oh shit!” face on

http://www.anythingblack.net

12 08 2008
Naturally Alise

“Being Black in America”

12 08 2008
Naturally Alise

“They should neva gave you niggas wings!”

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^
That was hillarious!

12 08 2008
mrsepps

I asked for head but this bitch gave me beak…

12 08 2008
Cheekie

I was just thinking that the fish represents us after Chris announced his last ten posts.

“NOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!”

12 08 2008
vitazza

slowwwww day!!!! When will we will we get to the sex talk??? 100 posts seems long off eh!!!!

12 08 2008
mrsepps

btw.. hottest new blog…

http://drunkenstupidlove.wordpress.com/

carry on…

12 08 2008
vitazza

hahahaaa @Mrs. Epps Plug!!!!

12 08 2008
mrsepps

Shooooooooottt vita….if ppl wanna read some crazy shit go there…i got three new posts…

12 08 2008
chaoticdiva

@ Vitazza…I’m going to kill two birds with one stone:

Caption: How a guy feels after his girl tells him she’s pregnant.

12 08 2008
12 08 2008
Amadeo

dammit just click my name.
Shameless Self Promotion Fail

12 08 2008
vitazza

alrighty then be right over!!!!!

12 08 2008
chaoticdiva

@ Amadeo…if you’re going to do a shameless plug, you gotta do it right…

[shameless plug]Drunken Stupid Love is the best blog in the world! [/shameless plug]

12 08 2008
mrsepps

Yea Chaotic chec on the new post i need u girls help!!!

12 08 2008
mrsepps

that should be *Check* lol

12 08 2008
Amadeo

It wasn’t a typo…I was stricken with humility for a moment.

12 08 2008
Quiet Storm

The fish “Oh s*@#!” expression reminds me of that white kid in that Home Alone movie.

12 08 2008

WELCOME BACK MRS EPPS

::::GROUP HUGGGGGG:::

12 08 2008
chaoticdiva

@ Members of La Bella Murder Crew…

If you want to put a hit out for someone, there’s this bastard that robbed me of $3k that I posted a link for…

12 08 2008
mrsepps

NEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE was up girllllll! ***HUG*** 🙂

12 08 2008
chaoticdiva

Vanita, if you read this, I just want you to know that vid you sent me yesterday makes me think about how the fish in the photo represents the daughter’s non-Jewish boyfriend, and the bird is that girl’s dad. LMAO!!!

12 08 2008
Amadeo

Awww it only gave me the punch in the face option.

12 08 2008
Vanita

Hey Diva, I took care of that dude for ya.

12 08 2008
Vanita

LOL what video???

12 08 2008
Vanita

Hes DEAD now!! hahahahaha!!! That’ll teach him for messing with the La Bella Mafia! And stop letting some level 16 punk u! Ne taught u better than that.

12 08 2008
BK24/7

Chaotic, how can I join the crew? I need more people….

12 08 2008
vitazza

Yeah what’s up with that mobster I can only Punch her or put her on hit list???

12 08 2008
Bajan Girl

This is the after pic for the SBPH Rules of Oral
what happens when you do it right…

ooooooohhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh yyyyyyyyeeeeeessssssss!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

12 08 2008
vitazza

bk24/7 friend me always looking for a mobster

12 08 2008
Amadeo

“…I…regret….nothing!”

12 08 2008
Jeresmom

I need a Mobster name

12 08 2008
The Doc Is In

Bird: Oh yeah, I love eating some fish
Fish: :-O This is NOT as enjoyable as those human women claim it to be!

Clearly I’m ready for the topic to turn to sex…

12 08 2008
Knatural

penis

12 08 2008
chaoticdiva

bk24/7….leave a post on the facebook sbph group wall, and I’ll add you.

Vanita…you’re the one that sent me the link to the Jewish girl pranking her parents, no?

12 08 2008
Jeresmom

lol @knat

12 08 2008

You can’t beat up/attack someone who is on a lower level than you

12 08 2008
The Doc Is In

Good job Knat.

12 08 2008
chaoticdiva

Quieres hablar sobre penes grandes?

12 08 2008
chaoticdiva

@ ne…ppl do it to me alot…

12 08 2008
Amadeo

I guess it’s earmuffs time for the kids.

Cock, Balls.

12 08 2008
chaoticdiva

Poll: Who has el pene grande?

12 08 2008
Knatural

ENGLISH!

12 08 2008
vitazza

um Vanita you stood me up!!!!!

12 08 2008
chaoticdiva

translation: who has a big penis.

12 08 2008
Amadeo

Mi espada pega muchos abajo…

12 08 2008
Defiant

ewww smells like fish!

12 08 2008
Vanita

LOL, sry, I did Vita!!! I didnt even go to Bmore (which sucks btw)!

No Diva, I didnt send you the video, but I’d like to see it now. Tengo un pene grande, el nombre es monstruo púrpura grande…(I hope that makes sense. I have spoke/written/thought in spanish for a while)

12 08 2008
BK24/7

@ chaotic

I posted my request on the group wall. I’m a tycoon, what is everyone else here?

12 08 2008

el pene grande, change of topic already or is that waht the little fishy wants

12 08 2008
chaoticdiva

Bulletproof. Ok, going to add you.

Hmm…who the hell sent me that vid yesterday? Maybe it was Jen…lol…

12 08 2008
Jeresmom

OKay so I added this app now how do I play, and I figured out a name no thanks to ya’ll, lmao just kidding

12 08 2008
Neicy

mobs n gangs, y’all say?

12 08 2008
vitazza

hahaha what!!!!!! I waited on Sunday Morning for MORNING DRINK LMAO
Hope you had fun anyway 🙂

12 08 2008
Vanita

The Fish: you got something in your mouth, now its my turn!!!

12 08 2008
Vanita

I was too hung over sunday morning. but the best thing to cure a hang over is more drink, and I did that and went back to sleep.
If they are having any crab feasts, let me know, Ill be there in a jiffy!

12 08 2008
Amadeo

Insomniac (which is funny cause I can’t stay up for three days like I used to be able to).

Mi pene tiene una canción de tema – ” Godzilla”

12 08 2008
chaoticdiva

lmao @ Amadeo…does it growl?

12 08 2008

Jeresmom,
I need you to add you on mob wars, how do I find you on facebook?

12 08 2008
vitazza

Bulletproof and on gang wars British mafia
Join up yall

12 08 2008
Amadeo

It destroys tokyo.

12 08 2008

OHHH VANITA YOU NASTY!

12 08 2008
Jeresmom

I am on the fb group

12 08 2008
BK24/7

Thanks, Lola Montazzo!

12 08 2008
Knatural

Ahahahahahah @ Amadeo.
And fights Rodan.

12 08 2008
chaoticdiva

no problem.

12 08 2008
vitazza

and for the spanish phrase…..
coma mi arrebatamiento

12 08 2008
Shavonne Nicole

Slow day in the SBPH newsroom….

12 08 2008

ADDED JERESMOM!!!

12 08 2008
Jeresmom

I actually think it’s easier for me to find you Ne, I just sent you a friend request

12 08 2008
Jeresmom

darn, should have refreshed the page first

12 08 2008
Neicy

The fish seems to be enjoying it….

12 08 2008
Amadeo

@ Knat

It makes tiny Japanese woman sing songs to awaken Mothra.

12 08 2008

Thanks amadeo for joining my mob

“I’ll make them an offer they can’t refuse”

12 08 2008
Knatural

Your penis has a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame?

12 08 2008
vitazza

Ne’ please join my gang. I sent the invite this morn!

12 08 2008
Amadeo

…and about 30 films about it.

12 08 2008
TheChad

i’m trying to play mob wars how do i sign up…?

and oh yeah…

“sphincter”

12 08 2008
chaoticdiva

@ Todos (everybody)….those who are already in the group, add the other members if you haven’t already. Those who have members that are not in the group, invite them. We need to be badass…Lets show em who the real fam is!

(yes, I’m very competitive.)

12 08 2008
Jeresmom

so can you be in more than one mob?

12 08 2008
chaoticdiva

@ Jeresmom…yeah.

12 08 2008

please send it again vitazza,I joined but I can’t get back to it.

12 08 2008

so am I diva. That is why we get along

12 08 2008
Jeresmom

ok chaotic how do i find you?

12 08 2008
Jen

Has anybody seen the version of the White Beyonce L’Oreal ad that they ran in Essence?

It has her original coloring and BAM…all of a sudden, her nose looks normal and she’s pretty again.

Whoever was the graphics editor for the version of the ad that is all over the internet needs to be fired.

12 08 2008
Jeresmom

nad why did I not know about the other fb group for this app

12 08 2008
BK24/7

Thank you Ne and Chaotic. You have just received bulletproof vests, brand new assult rifles, and a new armored range rover!

12 08 2008
TheChad

somebody send me an invite!

12 08 2008
chaoticdiva

go in the group. My name is Jenn, and my photo is b&w. Shoot me a message and I’ll add you.

12 08 2008
Vanita

HEY! ya’ll make sure to add me on mob wars!! i need more mobsters!

12 08 2008
chaoticdiva

Diva ❤ bk24/7!!! He bought me a truck!!!

12 08 2008
Jeresmom

*and

12 08 2008
riz

@jen, I just read an article that the fashion industry has completely abandoned black models. There have even been protests and such but eastern european is in and black is out. This might explain white beyonce

12 08 2008
vitazza

what happened???

12 08 2008
Amadeo

Jesus jumped up palamino

12 08 2008
vitazza

quales??? no posts for three hrs???

12 08 2008
MissKella

oh shit, I’m fucked

12 08 2008
vitazza

I thought we were shut down…lmao or I was blocked….oh my!!! So did everyone go to FB??? I can answer my FB messages from my phone but can not work with ANY of the apps… while on my work pc…blaaacccchhhhh

12 08 2008
Amadeo

@ vitazza

I lol at you mostly cause
your phone > my phone

12 08 2008
vitazza

right…..I am the worst on this tiny keypad!! * and * my job blocks EVERYTHING I have to post from my phone browser……..during the day……..can you say SUCKS…lol

12 08 2008
vitazza

@MissKella,
uh it took me forever to figure out you were replying to the post…..I was like oh why is she fucked?? Hope everythings ok!! lol I’m slow tday and sleepy!!

12 08 2008
Dustin

People tried so hard to make the convo about penises and you guys just didn’t stick with it.

Ugh!

13 08 2008
TomatoHead

I’ve successfully rid myself of the wee bits of cellulite I had forming on my thighs with my patented run 3 miles a day for 4 days straight diet.

13 08 2008
ViK

/off topic

Olympics – Has anyone watched the men’s equestrian event? I just got through watching women’s synchronized diving. This Olympic fever has gone too far.

13 08 2008
ViK

here’s a better photo from nature 🙂

13 08 2008
Landon

hahaha
vik

And in reference to the photo — in my best bruce Willis Voice in Die Hard…

All i was going to do was swim around the lake and find some food and bam
no more yippie ki yeah mutha fucka

13 08 2008
Landon

That diving shit was hot, but Phelps is the truth in swimming…

the Chinese are whopping ass right now but Track and Field has not started yet!

13 08 2008
ViK

A brotha got a bronze medal in kayaking? WHAT? WHAT?

And props to Cullen Jones!

13 08 2008
chaoticdiva

Any ladies want to be contribuitors for DSL? We are expanding to include beauty/health, along with business stuff in addition to the love, sex, and relationship content that makes DSL so great!

We are trying to gear it to the black female audience (of course educated, but not anal).

If you want to be a contribuitor, register at http://jdiva.myforumportal.com and drop me a post in the contribuitor section under Drunken Stupid Love.

http://drunkenstupidlove.wordpress.com

13 08 2008
TomatoHead

A brotha on the relay swimming team got a GOLD medal. My little sister was like, there’s a black guy on the swim team????

13 08 2008
chaoticdiva

I love how the blacks in the olympics are killing sterotypes. Never before have we seen brothas Kayaking….

I’m waiting to see a hockey team with more than one black guy now…

13 08 2008
ViK
13 08 2008
riz

Mmmmm… swimmers have THE BEST BODIES ever…. so sexy. I’ve been waiting many years for brothas to get into swimming, just so the candy shop would get more tasty!

13 08 2008
puff

@ ViK those fucking racist spaniards….

i feel so ashamed, i’ve watched no olympics yet – mainly because the athletics hasn’t got to popping yet, and that is unequivocally my shit (asafa powell being my future baby daddy just for moving that fast)

13 08 2008
JessAKA Rabbitt

I hope this doesn’t count as one of the final 10 posts Chris!

13 08 2008
Vanita

@ Riz – Clearly you have not seen they Gymnastic team…the bodies…oh my.

13 08 2008
Amadeo

I could beat the entire swim teams ass. I would’t get into it with a kayaker though.

13 08 2008
Cheekie

chaoticdiva: “I love how the blacks in the olympics are killing sterotypes.”

OMG, EVERYtime we try a stereotypically white sport, we somehow manage to dominate. Golf, speed-skating, swimming…and now kayaking. WTF is next? Curling?

JessAKARabbitt: “I hope this doesn’t count as one of the final 10 posts Chris!”

It doesn’t. 🙂 He said in his “last ten posts” entry that the final ten doesn’t include the Thoughts for Tues/Thurs entries.

13 08 2008
Sambo

“Lawd! I be in trouble now, fo’ sho’!”

13 08 2008
BenAfficial

hey somebody send me a mob invite!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: